City Wide Statistics

2015 Crime Statistics ReportGet Statistics for:   
Part I Offenses
OffenseJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOctNovDecYTDChange
Criminal Homicide1001000000002200%
Forcible Rape0122314121302018%
Robbery1233232323002414%
Aggravated Assault43546411557405812%
Burglary222841273934283538374003692%
Residential918251423159111526250190-14%
Commercial1048611591312460881%
Garage36875141011117909172%
Larceny-Theft128107126133163150179134144130144015388%
Petty Theft4341446355607561594947059710%
Grand Theft22202018262228242524200249-1%
Burglary/Theft From Motor Vehicle6346625282687649605777069210%
Grand Theft Auto10101098131312181215013021%
Arson100120000000433%
Part I Total16715118718022320523719020919020602145-9%
Part II Offenses
OffenseJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOctNovDecYTDChange
Simple Assault363636293844364345172703871%
Forgery & Counterfeiting1076991312713610010242%
Fraud6631364535354944463448046960%
Embezzlement330100220210023-4%
Receiving Stolen Property8581281211137880100117%
Vandalism3136263124322938583233037015%
Weapons6643799391330727%
Prostitution & Vice00120403120013-19%
Other Sex Offenses46255953411045-10%
Drug Abuse Violation7155607180545564675655068825%
Gambling00000000000000%
Family Offenses0225232330102310%
Driving Under the Influence40413943322743352750330410-14%
Liquor Violation02112566532004250%
Drunkenness424741324556107585246400566-9%
Disorderly Conduct2172565310303552%
Vagrancy00000000000000%
All Other Offenses23332616191717192918190236-33%
Part II Total3423113053173143293883413672862810358121%
Top
Copyright © 2000 - 2016 Newport Beach Police Department, CAPowered byCivica Software