City Wide Statistics

2014 Crime Statistics ReportGet Statistics for:   
Part I Offenses
OffenseJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOctNovDecYTDChange
Criminal Homicide0000000000000-100%
Forcible Rape220011321131170%
Robbery1102214113142162%
Aggravated Assault4223521177522520%
Burglary371917273134354134321637360-21%
Residential2389142022252618241120220-17%
Commercial10567684101462987-16%
Garage46265465223853-38%
Larceny-Theft12993119106143108138113135110961351425-11%
Petty Theft473843365453563946463352543-20%
Grand Theft221515253420201720171927251-16%
Burglary/Theft From Motor Vehicle6040614555356257694744566312%
Grand Theft Auto866491213109105151070%
Arson1000100000013-73%
Part I Total1821231441421921582041741871611231951985-25%
Part II Offenses
OffenseJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOctNovDecYTDChange
Simple Assault302929283237402942263130383-6%
Forgery & Counterfeiting462119411285827257%
Fraud20172229192725271931233529433%
Embezzlement444330001212244%
Receiving Stolen Property30128366277146130%
Vandalism212530253830402621221429321-5%
Weapons434185738911467-6%
Prostitution & Vice00117222000116700%
Other Sex Offenses63471852704350127%
Drug Abuse Violation42363823344457565163505855222%
Gambling00000000000000%
Family Offenses1112243310302150%
Driving Under the Influence26373029393941593744514547710%
Liquor Violation00104291029028250%
Drunkenness353033325957128735538424262415%
Disorderly Conduct10212212532223229%
Vagrancy00000000000000%
All Other Offenses646019283015301931231421354-60%
Part II Total26125122122229527940531028827527027533529%
Top
Copyright © 2000 - 2015 Newport Beach Police Department, CAPowered byCivica Software