City Wide Statistics

2013 Crime Statistics ReportGet Statistics for:      go
Part I Offenses
OffenseJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOctNovDecYTDChange
Criminal Homicide1010000000002100%
Forcible Rape0310010011029-18%
Robbery60001222001014-48%
Assault43325595424753-90%
Aggravated43325595424753-21%
Simple0000000000000-100%
Burglary3836354259442947353527334601%
Residential16281821383116341619132127111%
Commercial1428165668121098104-3%
Garage869516775765485-17%
Larceny-Theft15711713814714910716915115312410412216380%
Petty Theft5945586164539256625240576993%
Grand Theft1911183631213141262526233088%
Burglary/Theft From Motor Vehicle796162505433465465473842631-7%
Grand Theft Auto7813111213166124891191%
Arson0210020102301183%
Part I Total2131691922022261742252122051681471732306-16%
Part II Offenses
OffenseJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOctNovDecYTDChange
Forgery & Counterfeiting67775667946575-38%
Fraud3323322735464335363026273936%
Embezzlement0347433231013124%
Receiving Stolen Property32021221220320-9%
Vandalism402335162424404126282320340-5%
Weapons84467104555677142%
Prostitution & Vice0100000100002200%
Other Sex Offenses32132172245234-56%
Drug Abuse Violation41393648513134313839273845317%
Gambling00000000000000%
Family Offenses0204220211101567%
Driving Under the Influence3839333248453838352024424320%
Liquor Violation1000024100008-33%
Drunkenness4226462051441134638344140541-31%
Disorderly Conduct001100101120740%
Vagrancy00000000000000%
All Other Offenses25444835594357484168434255313%
Part II Total2402152472082892593522602372372042272975-6%
Top
Copyright © 2000 - 2014 Newport Beach Police Department, CAPowered byCivica Software